Meet The Athletes!!

Michigan_edited.png

University of Michigan, Gymnastics

Sierra Brooks

  • Big Ten Freshman of the Year

  • Michigan Rookie of the Year

  • Six-time Junior Olympic National Qualifier

  • Five-time Illinois state champion

gator-logo.png

University of Florida, Golf

Ricky Castillo

  • 2020 NCAA Division I Phil Mickelson Outstanding Freshman Award

  • 2020 SEC Freshman of the Year

  • World Amateur Golf Ranking: 2

  • 2020 All-SEC First Team

  • 2020 SEC All-Freshman Team

  • 2020 NCAA Division I PING All-America First Team

  • 2020 Ben Hogan Award Finalist

  • 2020 Haskins Award Final Watch List

  • 2020 Arnold Palmer Cup U.S. Team

  • Second Ben Hogan Award Finalist in University of Florida History

  • 2018 Junior Ryder Cup – Team USA Member

  • Two-Time Heather Farr AJGA Champion (2016, 2018)

  • Two-Time AJGA Rolex First Team All American

Drexel logo.jpg

Drexel University, Squash

Karina Tyma

  • Ranked #87 player in the world

  • 2019 European Junior Champion 

  • Champion of Belgian, French, Swiss, and Dutch Junior Opens (u19) 

  • Two-time Polish National Senior champion (2017 and 2019)

Penn.jpg

University of Pennsylvania, Lacrosse

Chloe Hunter

  • 2x US Lacrosse All-American

  • Adrenaline All-American

  • Under Armour All-America team

Yale 2.png

Yale University, Football

Brandon Benn

  • Starting Safety

  • Tennessee All-State in Football

  • Tennessee Best of Preps

Drexel logo.jpg

Drexel University, Squash

Jose Lopez

  • Played in the No. 3 spot for El Salvador at the 2019 Pan American Games

  • Won the silver medal at the 2019 South American Junior Tournament

  • 11x national champion 

  • (Salvadoran national champion at the U19 level in 2017 and 2018, the U17 level in 2015 and 2016, the U15 level in 2014 and 2015, the U13 level in 2012 and 2013 and the U11 level in 2009, 2010 and 2011.)

Harvard_edited.jpg

Harvard University, Football

Garrison Manor

  • Georgia 7A State Champion

  • All-State Honorable Mention in Lacrosse

Louisville.png

University of Louisville, Lacrosse

Belle Dora

  • 2x Georgia 1st Team All State

Alabama.png

University of Alabama, Swimming

Jake Marcum

  • Big 10 Finalist

  • Freshman year @Indiana

  • Transferred to Alabama

  • Ranked #44 in the world 18u 100 back

  • Ranked #28 in the world 18u 200 back

  • Junior National Champion in 200 back

  • 5x All-American

  • 3x Scholastic All-American

  • 3x State Champion

  • 9x All-State

Ole Miss 2.png

University of Mississippi, XC/Track

Cole Bullock

  • SEC Freshman of the Year (9th Place)

  • SEC Team Champion

  • Second-Team All-SEC (9th Place)

  • Finished 235th at the NCAA Championships (10K, 34:15.1).

  • Earned All-State status in cross country in 2016, 2017, and 2018 

  • All-State in track for the 2018 and 2019 seasons

  • 2018 New Balance Outdoor EE Mile Champion (All-American)

  •  Ran the second-fastest 3200-meter in Tennessee history (8:50.70)

  • Foot Locker 2019 Nationalist 

  •  Brooks 2019 PR Nationalist 

UGA.jpg

University of Georgia, Swimming

Zoie Hartman

  • SEC Women's Freshman Swimmer of the Year

  • Named to First Team All-SEC

  • Named to SEC All-Freshman Team

  • Earned seven CSCAA All-America citations

  • Qualified for NCAA Championships in 100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke and 200 IM

  • Ranked fourth nationally in all three events with A-cut times

  • Broke 21 year old school record in 100 breaststroke

  • Won SEC Championships in 100 and 200 breaststroke, breaking own school record in 100 and setting second-fastest time in 200

  • Earned silver medals at SECs in 200 IM and 400 freestyle relay, as well as bronze medal in 800 freestyle relay

  • 5x California state champion and holds the CIF state record in the 100-yard breaststroke

  • Named 2018 PacSwim Outstanding Short Course and Long Course Swimmer.

  • Competed at 2016 U.S. Olympic Trials

Washington 3.png

University of Washington, Softball

Brooke Nelson

  • Washington Gatorade Player of the Year

  •  MaxPreps Small-School All-American

  • Ranked #22 freshman in the U.S.

  • Washington 3A State Player of the Year

  •  Washington State Champion

Auburn.jpg

Auburn University, Dance

Evie Anne Owens

  • Auburn Tigerpaw

Princeton.jpg

Princeton University, Rowing

Erik Spinka

  • Fastest American out of HS

  • Set World record for U19 1min 2019

  • Set World record for U19 500m 2019

  • Set American record for 1000m 2019 

  • U19 Connecticut Indoor Rowing Champion 2019

  • Won C.R.A.S.H.-B. World Championships  2019

  • Competed for US U19 National Team 2019 in Tokyo, 6th place at World Rowing Junior Championships

  • 2nd Place U19 Connecticut Indoor Rowing Championship 2018

  • 4th Place C.R.A.S.H.-B. Championships 2018

  • U19 National Team Selection Camp 2018

  • Won gold for US CanAmMex team vs Canada & Mexico

  • U17 Connecticut Indoor Rowing Champion 2017

UNC.jpg

University of North Carolina, Lacrosse

Mason Paradine

  • 2019 US Lacrosse All American

Kansas State.png

Kansas State University, Basketball

Ayoka Lee

  • Named #2 freshman in the nation for 2019-20 by ESPN

  • 2020 Big 12 Freshman of the Year

  • 2020 All-Big 12 First Team

  • 2020 Big 12 All-Freshman Team (unanimous selection)

  • 2020 Her Hoop Stats Fab 15 Freshman Team

  • 2020 Waco Tribune Big 12 Freshman of the Year

  • 2020 Waco Tribune Big 12 All-Freshman Team

  • 2020 Academic All-Big 12 First Team

  •  Won 2019 Red Bull USA 3X East Regional

  •  Two-time Big 12 Commissioner's Honor Roll

  • #38 post in the nation by ESPNW Hoopgurlz

  •  #4 player in the Midwest by Five State Hoops

  •  #146 player in the nation by Prospects Nation

  • #27 post in the nation by Prospects Nation

  •  2018 Miss Minnesota Basketball finalist 

  • 2018 MGBCA Class 2A All-State

Indiana.jpeg

Indiana University, Soccer

Herbert Endeley

  • All-Big 10 Freshman Team

  • #26  College Freshman in U.S.

  • Big 10 Champion

  • Mr. Soccer in Minnesota

download (1).png

 University of Washington, Softball

Kelley Lynch

  • Gatorade National Player of the Year in 2019

  • Gatorade Georgia Player of the Year in 2018 and 2019

  • Won World Cup with USA Junior National Team.

  • Featured on cover of Sports Illustrated

  • 2019 USA Softball International Cup Bronze Medalist

  • Won a PGF national championship

  • Extra Inning Softball's National Player of the Year

  • Ranked by Extra Inning Softball as the #1 player in the 2019 Extra Elite 100 recruit rankings.

  • Ranked as the nation’s No. 1 recruit in the Class of 2019 by Softball America.

  • Won back-to-back Georgia Class 7A state championships

  • Player of the Year by the Georgia Dugout Club

  • Georgia Athletic Coaches Association Player of the Year

Cornell.png

Cornell University, Wrestling

Mason Reiniche

  • 3x State Champion

  • 5x State Finalist

  • 3x All American 

  • 2017, 2018, 2019 National Prep Championships runner-up

olympics%202_edited.jpg

University of California Berkeley, Rowing

Megan McCourt

  • 2004 Olympic Silver Medalist

  • PAC 12 All-Century Team

  • 6x US National Team Member

NFL.png

University of Alabama, Football

Ricky Thomas

  • Super Bowl Champion (XLI)

  • Coached alongside both Tony Dungy & Bill Curry

  • Tight Ends Coach for  Tampa Bay Buccaneers (1997-2001)

  • Offensive and Tight Ends Coach for Indianapolis Colts (2002-2011)

  • Former Kentucky Strength & Conditioning Assistant

  • Coached players such as Dallas Clark, Marcus Pollard, Dave Moore, Ben Utecht, Bryan Fletcher, Jacob Tamme, Warrick Dunn, and Mike Alstott.

Duke.jpg

Duke University, Lacrosse

Cameron Henry

  • Redshirt freshman

  • All American

  • Tennessee State Champion

uva-logo_edited.jpg

University of Virginia, Rowing

Larkin Brown

  • Silver Medalist at the Junior World Rowing Championships

  • Junior National Team

  • Silver Medalist at HS National Championships

Army.jpg

Army , Lacrosse

Mike Tangredi

  • 2016 Under Armour All American

  • 2016 Brine All American

  • 4 Star recruit

Davidson.jpg

Davidson College, Basketball

Rosie Deegan

  • Atlantic 10 Rookie of the Year

  • Bronze Medal at Australian 3x3 Youth Olympic Games 

  • WA State Champion 2014-17

Drexel logo.jpg

Drexel University, Squash

Matthew Lucente 

  • 4x New Zealand Secondary School Champion

  •  U19 New Zealand Junior Open Champion

  • U19 Kuala Lumpur Junior Open  Champion

Texas 2.jpg

University of Texas, Volleyball

Skylar Fields

  • VolleyballMag.com All-Freshman Team 

  • 2019 Big 12 Freshman of the Year

  •  2019 All-Big 12 First Team Unanimous 

  •  All-Big 12 Rookie team

  • PrepVolleyball No. 1 recruit

  • USA Today All American

  • 2018 Junior National Team

  • PrepVolleyball All-American 

  •  No. 17 on USA Today's Super 19

  • 2016 Youth National Team

Cal.jpg

University of California Berkeley

Angelina Anderson

  • National Freshman of the year

  • Ranked #1 Freshman in the U.S.

  • Ranked #1 Freshman Goalkeeper in the U.S.

  • PAC 12 Goalie of the year

  • PAC 12 Freshman of the year

  • First Team All Pac 12

  • Starting goalkeeper and captain for the Under-17 United States Women’s National Team at the 2018 FIFA Under-17 Women’s World Cup in Uruguay

  •  Was also on the U.S. roster for the Under-20 FIFA Women’s World Cup in France during the summer of 2018

  • United Soccer Coaches’  All-American

  • TopDrawerSoccer All-American

  •  USA TODAY All-American

UGA.jpg

University of Georgia, Football

Warren Brinson

  • Under Armour All American

  • 4-Star recruit

Notre Dame.png

University of Notre Dame, Swimming

Jack Hoagland

  • 2020 ACC Freshman Of The Year (Men’s Swimming)

  • 2020 CSCAA All-American

  • 2020 All-ACC First Team

  • 2020 Three-Time ACC Medal winner (Silver – 400 IM, 1650 Free, Bronze – 500 Free)

  • 2020 NCAA Qualifier (400 IM, 1650 Free, 500 Free)

  • Qualified for 2020 Olympic Trials

  • 2017, 2018, 2019 USA Swimming Scholastic All American

WSU.png

Washington State University, Volleyball

Magda Jehlárová

  • Pac-12 Freshman of Year

  • American Volleyball Coaches Association (AVCA) National Freshman of the Year

  • AVCA Pacific North Region Freshman of the year

  • Pac-12 Freshman of Year

  •  All-Pac-12 first team

  •  Pac-12 All-Freshman

  • AVCA All-American second team

  •  AVCA Pacific North All-Region first team

  •  VolleyballMag.com All-American fouth team

  •  VolleyballMag.com Freshman All-American first team

Drexel logo.jpg

Drexel University, Tennis

Šárka Richterová

  • Reached the semifinals of the Grade A National Women competition in singles

  •  Prague German Language Olympics Champion 

  •  Prague Chemical-Biological Olympics Champion

Cal.jpg

University of California Berkeley

Nevaeh DeSouza

  • Gymnastics @ Cal Berkeley

  • Claimed 10th all-around at the 2019 Junior Olympic National Championships

  • Claimed three event titles at 2019 States

  • At 2018 Junior Olympic Nationals she was fourth all-around

  • Won the vault and beam at 2018 States

  • Third All-Around and fourth on floor at 2016 Junior Olympic Nationals

ERfurt.jpg

Erfurt Lowen & Giessen Pioneers

Anthony Watkins

  • Will be in this years NBA draft

  • Spent first-year post hs playing in the Euroleague (Germany)

  • Played for Erfurt Lowen as well as Giessen Pioneers

  • German U20 National Team

  • German U19  National Team

NC State.jpg

NC State University, Soccer

Jameese Joseph

  • 2019 ACC All-Freshman Team

  • Ranked #23 Freshman in U.S.

  • 2019 United Soccer Coaches All-Region Third Team 

  • 2019 TopDrawerSoccer Top 100 Freshmen (23rd)

  • 2019 All-ACC Academic Team

  • All-American

Drexel logo.jpg

Drexel University, Squash

Ciara Richards

  • Ranked #274 in the world

  • Welsh junior champion at each age group

  • 2x Semifinalist at the European Team U19 Championships (2015, 2016)